Incident Cessna 340A N7067W, Monday 8 March 2021
ASN logo

Date:Monday 8 March 2021
Time:c. 07:43
Type:Silhouette image of generic C340 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 340A
Owner/operator:Shane Group Transportation LLC
Registration: N7067W
MSN: 340A-1528
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Jackson County Airport-Reynolds Field (JXN/KJXN), Jackson, MI -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Jackson-Reynolds Municipal Airport, MI (JXN/KJXN)
Destination airport:Cleveland-Cuyahoga County Airport, OH (CGF/KCGF)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained minor damage subsequent to a birdstrike (goose) on departure from Jackson County Airport-Reynolds Field (JXN/KJXN), Jackson, Michigan.
The sole pilot onboard the airplane was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:08-MAR-21,JACKSON,N7067W
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=7067W
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N7067W
https://www.aircraft.com/aircraft/191283693/n7067w-1982-cessna-340a