Incident Cessna 172M Skyhawk N13283,
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 9 March 2021
Time:c. 16:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172M Skyhawk
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N13283
MSN: 17262638
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Lincoln County NW of Roswell, NM -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Albuquerque-Double Eagle II Airport, NM (KAEG)
Destination airport:Roswell International Air Center Airport, NM (ROW/KROW)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft was not damaged during a precautionary landing following an inflight cerebral hypoxic event during an instructional cross country flight. The airplane subsequently resumed flight to its intended destination.
The two pilots onboard the aircraft were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N13283/history/20210309/2234Z/KAEG/L%2033.71444%20-104.75139