Accident MiG-3 -, Saturday 28 March 1942
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 28 March 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic mig3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-3
Owner/operator:25 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Bagerovo Air Base, Crimea -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Bagerovo Air Base
Destination airport:Bagerovo Air Base
Narrative:
On 28 March 1942, MiG-3 of 25 IAP crashed during Training Flight near Bagerovo Air Base, Crimea.
Lt Vasily Fedorovich Avdeev was killed.

Sources:

https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=51245887
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=35996265&p=1
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Baherove_(air_base)
http://allaces.ru/p/people.php?id=10041
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Crimea