Gear-up landing Serious incident Hawker 900XP LY-FSK, Thursday 18 March 2021
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 18 March 2021
Time:16:24 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic H25B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker 900XP
Owner/operator:Classic Jet
Registration: LY-FSK
MSN: HA-0060
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:Moskva-Vnukovo Airport (VKO/UUWW) -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Nice-Côte d'Azur Airport (NCE/LFMN)
Destination airport:Moskva-Vnukovo Airport (VKO/UUWW)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft landed on runway 06 at Moscow-Vnukovo Airport, Russia, with the left main landing gear retracted.
According to Mockba24, the flight was 'technical' in nature and there were 5 crewmembers onboard, none of who were injured in the incident.

Sources:

https://aviaforum.ru/threads/melkie-proisshestvija.17797/page-774#post-2959190
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/LYFSK/history/20210318/1007Z/LFMN/UUWW
http://www.classicjet.lt/aircraft.htm
https://www.m24.ru/news/proisshestviya/18032021/157148
https://tm.lrv.lt/lt/veiklos-sritys-1/transporto-avariju-ir-incidentu-tyrimai-1/oro-transportas/2021-saugos-tyrimai-a/a-21-02

Media: