Accident North American Navion N8659H, Saturday 3 November 1951
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 3 November 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic NAVI model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American Navion
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N8659H
MSN: NAV-4-659
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:E of Bend, OR -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Redmond, OR
Destination airport:Red Bluff, CA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Missing. Crashed into trees .Located near Paulina Lake Lodge 7 NOV. Pilot Dr A.D. Myers, Baldwin Park, CA.

Sources:

Madera Tribune 8 November 1951, p8