Loss of control Accident Cessna A188B-300 AGtruck LV-MCJ, Wednesday 24 March 2021
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 24 March 2021
Time:1:30 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C188 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna A188B-300 AGtruck
Owner/operator:
Registration: LV-MCJ
MSN: 188-02969T
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Ceres, Santa Fe -   Argentina
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: JST
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted farmfield terrain during an aerial application flight in Ceres, Santa Fe, Argentina.
The airplane was destroyed and the sole pilot onboard received serious injuries.

Sources:

https://eldepartamental.com/contenido/12547/un-avion-fumigador-cerecino-se-accidento-en-un-campo

Media: