Bird strike Incident Found FBA-2C3 N771EC, Wednesday 24 March 2021
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 24 March 2021
Time:11:53
Type:Silhouette image of generic FBA2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Found FBA-2C3
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N771EC
MSN: 311
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Manchester Airport (MHT/KMHT), Manchester, NH -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Manchester Municipal Airport, NH (MHT/KMHT)
Destination airport:Manchester Municipal Airport, NH (MHT/KMHT)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained minor damage subsequent to an inflight bird strike while on approach to land at Manchester Airport (MHT/KMHT), Manchester, New Hampshire. The sole pilot onboard the airplane was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N771EC
https://www.aircraft.com/aircraft/200793307/n771ec-2012-found-aircraft-co-e350