Incident Beechcraft B300 King Air 350 N350KS, Wednesday 24 March 2021
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 24 March 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B300 King Air 350
Owner/operator:State of Kansas
Registration: N350KS
MSN: FL-323
Year of manufacture:2001
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Airport, Topeka, KS -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Topeka, KS
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, owned by the State of Kansas, sustained unreported damage subsequent to impact with a coyote during landing at an unspecified airport in Topeka, Kansas.
The three occupants onboard the airplane were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1271269