Accident Quicksilver Sport 2S N412DS, Friday 26 March 2021
ASN logo

Date:Friday 26 March 2021
Time:19:37
Type:Quicksilver Sport 2S
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N412DS
MSN: 0115
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Guanica, San Juan -   Puerto Rico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The experimental aircraft force landed to a bay under unknown circumstances in San Juan, Puerto Rico. The sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.elexpresso.com/593_puerto-rico/7447720_hombre-sufre-accidente-con-avioneta-en-la-costa-suroeste-de-puerto-rico.html

FAA