Incident Progressive Aerodyne SeaRey LSA N847SR, Monday 29 March 2021
ASN logo

Date:Monday 29 March 2021
Time:16:03 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic SREY model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Progressive Aerodyne SeaRey LSA
Owner/operator:Progressive Aerodyne Inc
Registration: N847SR
MSN: 1096
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Flagler County Airport, FL (FIN/KFIN) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Flagler County Airport, FL (FIN/KFIN)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft landed and veered off runway into the grass, became airborne again, returned to land and veered off the runway into the grass.

Sources:

FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N847SR
https://s28490.pcdn.co/wp-content/uploads/2019/07/OSH-morning-1-1024x768.jpg (photo)