Incident Cessna 337A Super Skymaster N211EW, Monday 29 March 2021
ASN logo

Date:Monday 29 March 2021
Time:22:04 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C337 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 337A Super Skymaster
Owner/operator:JTB Logistics LLC
Registration: N211EW
MSN: 337-0443
Year of manufacture:1966
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:McClain County, Byars, OK -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft sustained substantial damage during the subsequent forced landing to pasture terrain in Byars, Oklahoma. The sole pilot onboard the airplane was not injured.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=a1bdb2&lat=34.928&lon=-97.089&zoom=10.2&showTrace=2021-03-29