Accident Sikorsky UH-60A Black Hawk , Wednesday 31 March 2021
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 31 March 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H60 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sikorsky UH-60A Black Hawk
Owner/operator:Afghan National Army (ANA)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 10
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Nahre Siraj district, Helmand province -   Afghanistan
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Gereshk district
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ANA Black Hawk helicopter made an emergency landing in Nahre Siraj district after a technical malfunction. three occupants are said to have died in the crash, even others were injured.
Other reports however state that no one was hurt in the incident.

Sources:

https://tolonews.com/afghanistan-171150
https://www.azerbaycan24.com/en/military-helicopter-crashes-in-afghanistan-leaving-three-dead/