Bird strike Incident Pilatus PC-12/45 N519TV, Thursday 1 April 2021
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 1 April 2021
Time:18:49 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC12 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-12/45
Owner/operator:Forum Aviation LLC
Registration: N519TV
MSN: 549
Year of manufacture:2004
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Naples, FL -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Columbus-Ohio State University Airport, OH (OSU/KOSU)
Destination airport:Naples Airport, FL (APF/KAPF)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft struck a bird on the leading edge of the right wing puncturing the fuel tank.

Sources:

FAA

https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N519TV
https://www.aircraft.com/aircraft/27464827/n519tv-2004-pilatus-pc-12-slash-45 (photos)