Gear-up landing Incident Piper PA-32RT-300 Lance II N31609, Saturday 3 April 2021
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 3 April 2021
Time:c. 13:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic P32T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-32RT-300 Lance II
Owner/operator:KBB Aviation LLC
Registration: N31609
MSN: 32R-7885111
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:J Lynn Helms Sevier County Airport (DEQ/KDEQ), De Queen, AR -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Fayetteville Municipal Airport (Drake Field), AR (FYV/KFYV)
Destination airport:Longview-East Texas Regional Airport, TX (GGG/KGGG)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained minor damage subsequent to the diversionary gearup landing at J Lynn Helms Sevier County Airport (DEQ/KDEQ), De Queen, Arkansas.
The four occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=31609
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N31609

https://www.airport-data.com/images/aircraft/000/921/921567.jpg (photo)