Accident Heinkel He 111 H-6 A1+IP, Thursday 23 October 1941
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 23 October 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 111 H-6
Owner/operator:6./KG 53 Luftwaffe
Registration: A1+IP
MSN: 4248
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lopaschino, near Kovarditsy, central Russia -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The Heinkel He 111 airplane crashed under unknown circumstances in Lopaschino. All five crew members died in the crash.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=57587