Incident Pilatus PC-7 TT-QAB, unk. date 2003
ASN logo

Date:unk. date 2003
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-7
Owner/operator:Chad Air Force
Registration: TT-QAB
MSN: 410
Year of manufacture:1983
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location: -   Chad
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
**"Damaged when nosewheel collapsed at an unspecified location in Chad. Shipped to France at some time during 2003 in a damaged state and now stored in the Paris area with a private owner and offered for sale, unrepaired".
*stored N'jamena by 11 JUN 2019

Sources:

**AFM FEB 2003
*Scramble