Gear-up landing Incident Mooney M20C Ranger N6604U, Saturday 24 April 2021
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 24 April 2021
Time:19:14
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20C Ranger
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N6604U
MSN: 2391
Year of manufacture:1963
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 10
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Lawton-Fort Sill Regional Airport (LAW/KLAW), Lawton, OK -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Lawton Municipal Airport, OK (LAW/KLAW)
Destination airport:Lawton Municipal Airport, OK (LAW/KLAW)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gearup landing at Lawton-Fort Sill Regional Airport (LAW/KLAW), Lawton, Oklahoma. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N6604U