Gear-up landing Incident Piper PA-30 Twin Comanche N7544Y, Friday 23 April 2021
ASN logo

Date:Friday 23 April 2021
Time:13:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-30 Twin Comanche
Owner/operator:No Limits Aviation LLC
Registration: N7544Y
MSN: 30-607
Year of manufacture:1964
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Shelby County Airport (EET/KEET), Alabaster, AL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Alabaster-Shelby County Airport, AL (KEET)
Destination airport:Alabaster-Shelby County Airport, AL (KEET)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gearup landing at Shelby County Airport (EET/KEET), Alabaster, Alabama. The airplane sustained minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N7544Y