Accident McDonnell Douglas F-4C Phantom II 64-0786, Sunday 11 June 1967
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 11 June 1967
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
McDonnell Douglas F-4C Phantom II
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 64-0786
MSN: 1095
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Vietnam
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ditched into the sea off Bac Giang/Kep, North Vietnam after a collision with F-4C 63-7706. Or on 6/11/1967? Or crashed on land?

Sources:

http://thephantomshrine.co.uk/Databases/f4-serials.txt
http://forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/