Accident McDonnell Douglas F-4D Phantom II 66-0255, Friday 3 February 1967
ASN logo

Date:Friday 3 February 1967
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
McDonnell Douglas F-4D Phantom II
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 66-0255
MSN: 1918
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:ca 12 mi E of Lake Placid, FL -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:McDill AFB, FL
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed south of Sebring after Capt Harry G. Brodsky (30) and Capt Ronald L. Clamme ejected to safety and suffered injuries.

Sources:

http://thephantomshrine.co.uk/Databases/f4-serials.txt
http://forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/
St Petersburg Times 4 February 1967, p3B