Accident Bell UH-1H 219, Thursday 25 April 1991
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 25 April 1991
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic UH1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell UH-1H
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Salvadoreña (FAS)
Registration: 219
MSN: 8706
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lake Suchitlan -   El Salvador
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Reported two Bell UH-1H involved in separate crashed at Lake Suchitlan this day.

Sources:

AFM MAR 2004