Accident Convair F-102A Delta Dagger 56-1224, Monday 25 November 1957
ASN logo

Date:Monday 25 November 1957
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f102 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Convair F-102A Delta Dagger
Owner/operator:U.S. Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 56-1224
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Griffiss AFB, NY -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed on landing at Griffiss AFB, NY. Or on the Eglin AFB Ranges in Florida? Help?

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/F-102A.html