Accident North American F-86H Sabre 52-5752, Thursday 5 December 1957
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 5 December 1957
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86H Sabre
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 52-5752
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near San Francisco Airport, California -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
05/12/1957: Flamed out and crashed near San Francisco APT, CA. Or at Seymour-Johnson AFB, NC?

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/f86-sabre.html