Accident Lockheed F-94C Starfire 50-962, Wednesday 22 December 1954
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 22 December 1954
Time:
Type:Lockheed F-94C Starfire
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 50-962
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Edwards AFB, California -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crash landed on Rogers Dry Lake near Edwards AFB, CA due to engine failure and burnt out.

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/F-94.html