Accident Lockheed T-33A Shooting Star 52-9581, Thursday 28 October 1954
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 28 October 1954
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed T-33A Shooting Star
Owner/operator:U.S. Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 52-9581
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Queen Creek, AZ -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed near Queen Creek, AZ after colliding with T-33As 51-17430 and 52-9793. Pilot was

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/T-33.html