Gear-up landing Incident Aero Vodochody L-29 Delfin N129MR, Tuesday 4 May 2021
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 4 May 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic L29 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aero Vodochody L-29 Delfin
Owner/operator:N29DJ LLC
Registration: N129MR
MSN: 1234
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Hollister Municipal Airport (CVH/KCVH), Hollister, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Hollister Municipal Airport (CVH/KCVH)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained unreported damage subsequent to a gearup landing at Hollister Municipal Airport (CVH/KCVH), Hollister, California. The sole pilot onboard the airplane was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://flightaware.com/photos/view/171364-152801531d6eb63a3dad9d5dace201404dddd54b/aircrafttype/L29

https://www.aircraft.com/aircraft/1287131/n50422-1968-aero-l-29-delfin
http://www.ultimateaviationllc.com/sales.html