Incident Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee C XB-CWF, Friday 7 May 2021
ASN logo

Date:Friday 7 May 2021
Time:c. 10:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee C
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-CWF
MSN: 25-4660
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:El Mante -   Mexico
Phase: Take off
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:El Mante
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The cropduster crash landed after takeoff as a result of a technical malfunction.
The pilot sustained only minor injuries.

Sources:

https://amp.milenio.com/politica/comunidad/desploma-avioneta-tamaulipas-piloto-resulto-ileso