Accident Republic RF-84F Thunderflash 52-7308, Thursday 17 October 1957
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 17 October 1957
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f84f model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic RF-84F Thunderflash
Owner/operator:U.S. Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 52-7308
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Wiesoppenheim (Rhl.-Pfalz), West Germany -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed near Wiesoppenheim, West Germany after a collision with Republic RF-84F 52-17040.

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/RF-84F.html