Accident Lockheed Vega 5B AN-ABL, Monday 19 February 1945
ASN logo

Date:Monday 19 February 1945
Time:
Type:Lockheed Vega 5B
Owner/operator:S.I.D.A.
Registration: AN-ABL
MSN: 66
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Boaco -   Nicaragua
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed on hacienda "El Paraíso". Pilot Juan Salvador López (30) survived seriously injured. (1) Owner given as J. Angel and J. Baker.

Sources:

(1) WDAC Terry Denham
La Noticia (Managua) 20 February 1945, p4