Accident Beechcraft 90 King Air N38GP, Friday 31 January 1997
ASN logo

Date:Friday 31 January 1997
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 90 King Air
Owner/operator:Anton Ptach
Registration: N38GP
MSN: LJ-46
Year of manufacture:1965
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Vero Beach Municipal Airport, FL (VRB) -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair during landing at Vero Beach Municipal Airport, FL (VRB) with undercarriage retracted.

Sources:

FAA