Accident Beechcraft B90 King Air N57MA, Monday 22 June 1992
ASN logo

Date:Monday 22 June 1992
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B90 King Air
Owner/operator:Air Atlantic S.A.
Registration: N57MA
MSN: LJ-414
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Peru
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The King Air was damaged when hi-jacked by drugrunners while on a flight from Saposa to Lima, Peru, crew found safe 5 days later, aircraft missing.

Sources:

https://www.planelist.net/