Incident Beechcraft 90 King Air N75368, Sunday 16 June 1996
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 16 June 1996
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 90 King Air
Owner/operator:Jack Wall Aircraft Sales Inc
Registration: N75368
MSN: LJ-75
Year of manufacture:1965
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Rome-Richard B. Russell Airport, GA (RMG) -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Minor damage in a wheels up landing at Rome-Richard B. Russell Airport, GA (RMG).

Sources:

FAA