Incident XtremeAir Sbach XA42 OK-FBB, Friday 21 May 2021
ASN logo

Date:Friday 21 May 2021
Time:10:56
Type:Silhouette image of generic XA42 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
XtremeAir Sbach XA42
Owner/operator:Flying Bulls Aerobatic Team
Registration: OK-FBB
MSN: 127
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Pieštany Airport (PZY/LZPP) -   Slovakia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:Pieštany Airport (PZY/LZPP)
Destination airport:Pieštany Airport (PZY/LZPP)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two XtremeAir Sbach XA42 aerobatic aircraft (OK-FBB and OK-FBC) collided during taxi.

Sources:

AIB

Images: