Incident Airbus A320-214 PK-LUV, Saturday 22 May 2021
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 22 May 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-214
Owner/operator:Batik Air
Registration: PK-LUV
MSN: 7673
Year of manufacture:2017
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-5B4/P
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Denpasar-Ngurah Rai Bali International Airport (DPS/WADD) -   Indonesia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Jakarta-Soekarno-Hatta International Airport (CGK/WIII)
Destination airport:Denpasar-Ngurah Rai Bali International Airport (DPS/WADD)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Batik Air ID6506 PK-LUV A320 damaged after hitting boarding bridge at Denpasar Ngurah Rai Airport, Indonesia. No injuries reported

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/yolcu-koprusune-carpti/

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

25 January 2024 PK-LUV Batik Air 0 E of Jakarta non