Accident Cessna 310Q , Saturday 22 May 2021
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 22 May 2021
Time:23:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 310Q
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Jáuregui del Táchira -   Venezuela
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna plane with Brazilian registration crashed under unknown circumstances in Jáuregui del Táchira, Venezuela. Both occupants died in the crash. The airplane was performing an illegal flight.

Sources:

https://impactovenezuela.com/tiene-bandera-de-brasil-dos-fallecidos-al-estrellarse-avioneta-en-el-parque-los-paramos-de-tachira/
https://laprensatachira.com/nota/19115/2021/05/los-dos-fallecidos-en-accidente-aereo-en-tachira-eran-brasileos
www.elpazito.net