Incident Bell UH-1H , Friday 9 January 2004
ASN logo

Date:Friday 9 January 2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic UH1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell UH-1H
Owner/operator:Philippine Air Force (PAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Cebu City -   Philippines
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Rolled over in an emergency landing in a vacant lot after uncontrollable rotation began during a training flight.

Sources:

AFM APR 2004