Accident Bellanca CH-300 Pacemaker XB-A.., Friday 8 June 1934
ASN logo

Date:Friday 8 June 1934
Time:11:00
Type:Bellanca CH-300 Pacemaker
Owner/operator:Compañia Aeronáutica Francisco Sarabia (CAFSSA)
Registration: XB-A..
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 7 / Occupants: 8
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Villaflores, Chiapas -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Villaflores, Chiapas
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Lost control and crashed, trying to avoid cows walking across the runway. Pilot Howard Fisher Maish, three men, two women and two children. One child survived. Type not reported but six-seater Bellanca XB-AEH or AJK.

Sources:

https://dmairfield.org/people/maish_hf/index.html
Civil Aircraft Register Mexico
El Informador 9 June 1934, p1