Incident Cessna 152 AP-BKT, Thursday 3 June 2021
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 3 June 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Aviation and Flight Training School
Registration: AP-BKT
MSN: 15284947
Year of manufacture:1981
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Islamabad International Airport (ISB/OPIS) -   Pakistan
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna 152 flipped upside down in a violent storm at Islamabad International Airport.

Sources:

https://www.24newshd.tv/03-Jun-2021/strong-winds-force-plane-upside-down-at-islamabad-airport