Incident Airplane , Saturday 5 June 2021
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 5 June 2021
Time:
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Warwick Municipal Airport (N72), Orange County, NY -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An accident with no injuries is reported at Warwick Municipal Airport (N72), Orange County, New York.

Sources:

https://midhudsonnews.com/2021/06/05/small-plane-crashes-at-warwick-airport/