Incident Cessna 152 SP-DCM, Wednesday 9 June 2021
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 9 June 2021
Time:c. 09:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:PWSZ Chełm
Registration: SP-DCM
MSN: 15279538
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Kranów, Daleszyce township -   Poland
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Lublin Radwiec Airport (QLU/EPLR)
Destination airport:Lublin Radwiec Airport (QLU/EPLR)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna 152 suffered an engine failure and the pilot made an emergency landing at a meadow near Kranów, Daleszyce township kieleckie.
Pilot was not hurt and the aircraft was not damaged.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/103470137959237/posts/341928950780020/?d=n
https://pkbwl.gov.pl/raporty/2021-1490/