Incident Air Tractor AT-602 , Sunday 21 March 2021
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 21 March 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AT6T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Air Tractor AT-602
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Collarenebri,NSW -   Australia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During take-off, the pilot lost control of the aircraft resulting in a collision with terrain. The aircraft sustained substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB