Accident light plane , Monday 14 June 2021
ASN logo

Date:Monday 14 June 2021
Time:
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kaaimangrasi -   Suriname
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
390 kg of cocaine and a burnt plane were found by Surinam law enforcement officers in Kaaimangrasi.

Sources:

https://www.crimesite.nl/suriname-400-kilo-cocaine-gepakt/