Incident Aerospatiale AS 350 , Saturday 26 January 1985
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 26 January 1985
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AS50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aerospatiale AS 350
Owner/operator:Helifrance ?
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location: -   Mauritania
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Returning from rally Paris-Dakar heading back to France, two survivors inkl. pilot.

Sources:

www.helico-fascination.com/recits/jean-marie-potelle/article/michel-anglade