Incident Piper PA-32RT-300 Lance II N21352, Thursday 17 June 2021
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 17 June 2021
Time:c. 22:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic P32T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-32RT-300 Lance II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N21352
MSN: 32R-7885252
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Incident
Location:Russellville-Logan County Airport (4M7), KY -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Hopkinsville Christian County Airport, KY (KHVC)
Destination airport:Russellville-Logan County Airport (4M7), KY
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft veered off the runway into a large embankment after suffering a tire blow.

Sources:

https://www.wnky.com/plane-crashes-while-landing-at-logan-county-airport/
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N21352
FAA

https://www.flickr.com/photos/egcb_egcc/45624726645 (photo)