Incident Piper PA-11C Cub Special LV-YQF, Saturday 19 June 2021
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 19 June 2021
Time:a 11:30 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-11C Cub Special
Owner/operator:Aero Club Río de La Plata
Registration: LV-YQF
MSN: 11-718
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Ezpeleta airfield -   Argentina
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Aeródromo Ezpeleta
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Aeroclub Río de La Plata Piper PA-11 veered of the runway at its base in Ezpeleta airfield, coming to rest on a ditch next to Colectora de Autopista Buenos Aires – La Plata (highway) and Varela avenue. JST investigates.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/JSTsucesos/status/1406273078586490885

Aircraft accident report:
http://conexionsurnoticias.com/susto-en-colectora-de-autopista-por-un-avion-que-se-salio-de-la-pista-del-aerodromo-ezpeleta/

Photo of LV-YQF:
https://www.aeroclubriodelaplata.com/flota