Incident Boeing 737-96NER UR-SQI, Thursday 24 June 2021
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 24 June 2021
Time:8:39 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B739 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-96NER
Owner/operator:Sky Up Airlines
Registration: UR-SQI
MSN: 35223/2559
Year of manufacture:2008
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Near Kyiv -   Ukraine
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Kiev-Borispol Airport (KBP/UKBB)
Destination airport:Batumi-Chorokh Airport (BUS/UGSB)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane was diverted back to KBP after depressurization circa 8:38 UTC. Plane was successfully landed near 9:36 UTC at Kyiv Borispil Airport (KBP). No one of crew members and passengers were harmed

Sources:

https://vesti.ua/kiev/rejs-kiev-batumi-sovershil-ekstrennuyu-posadku
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ur-sqi#282a7eb0