Runway excursion Incident Antonov An-2 RA-02303, Tuesday 29 June 2021
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 29 June 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2
Owner/operator:Utair
Registration: RA-02303
MSN: 1G240-05
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 10
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Laitamak -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Tobolsk Airport (TOX/USTO)
Destination airport:Laitamak
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Antonov An-2 suffered a runway excursion after landing at Laitamak, Russia. The aircraft went through a wooden fence, causing minor damage to a wing.

Sources:

https://www.rbc.ru/rbcfreenews/60db21e49a79478405987f32
https://t.me/uraltransprok/930