Accident Helio H-295 Super Courier XC-SEV, Saturday 4 September 2004
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 4 September 2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic COUR model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Helio H-295 Super Courier
Owner/operator:Edo de Oaxaca
Registration: XC-SEV
MSN: 1448
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Huatulco, OAX -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Test
Departure airport:Huatulco (Khuatul'ko)
Destination airport:Oaxaca (Oakhaka)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on a test flight after maintenance, killing the pilot and two aircraft mechanics.

Sources:

AFM NOV 2004
Scramble