Accident Cessna 150H LV-JFK, Friday 16 July 2021
ASN logo

Date:Friday 16 July 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150H
Owner/operator:ProFlight Aviation Academy
Registration: LV-JFK
MSN: 15067345
Year of manufacture:1967
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Marcos Paz, BA -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: JIAAC
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Cessna 150H was destroyed when it Impacted the terrain near Marcos Paz, Buenos Aires.
The two people onboard were fatally injured.

Sources:

https://www.miperiodico.com.ar/2021/07/16/ultima-noticia-buenos-airs-marcos-paz-accidente-aereo-dos-muertos-ampliaremos/

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/21691_1610810045.jpg (photo)

Media: