Accident Beechcraft A90 King Air F-BNMC, Thursday 28 August 1997
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 28 August 1997
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A90 King Air
Owner/operator:private
Registration: F-BNMC
MSN: LJ-149
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Marseille, Bouches-du-Rhône 13 -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:DNR
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
While on a flight from Dinard aircraft crashed on emergency landing in a field near Marseille, France due to fuel problems & destroyed, pilot injured.

Sources:

AL 370